CBSE Timetable March 2013 Class 12

CBSE Timetable March 2013 Class 12 is a common timetable for all the brnaches pertaining to commerce, science,arts etc. that commences  on the 1st of march upto the 17 of april 2013

 

1 MARCH

Friday

10.30 am ENGLISH ELECTIVE
FUNCTIONAL ENGLISH
ENGLISH CORE
4 MARCH

Monday

10.30 am HISTORY
5 MARCH

Tuesday

10.30 am PHYSICS
ELECTRIC MACHINES
FABRICATN.TECH-II
AC & REFRGTN-III
RADIO ENG.&AUD.SYS
M PROD TPT &M COOP
OPTICS
CLINICAL BIO-CHEM.
COMM. HEALTH NURII
RADIOGRAPHY-I GENL
ACCOMODAT.SERVICES
TRAVEL TRADE MGMT
CONFECTIONERY
CLSFN.&CATALOGUING
POULTRY PDTS& TECH
C HEALTH NURSING
6 MARCH

Wednesday

10.30 am BUSINESS STUDIES
8 MARCH

Friday

10.30 am POLITICAL SCIENCE
11 MARCH

Monday

10.30 am CHEMISTRY
HERITAGE CRAFTS
OFF. COMMUNICATION
CONS BEHV & PROTCN
MGMT OF BANK OFFCE
APPLIED PHYSICS
FABRICATN.TECH-III
TV & VIDEO SYSTEMS
ELECTRICAL ENGG.
MILK & MILK PRODS.
BIOLOGY-OPTHALMIC
LAB. MEDICINE
FUND OF NURSING II
FOOD PREPARATIONII
INDIA-TOURIST DEST
FOOD SCI.& HYGIENE
PRIN &PRA-LIFE INS
POULTRY NUTR & PHY
INT TO FINANCL MKT
CRTV & COMM M M II
13 MARCH

Wednesday

10.30 am GEOGRAPHY
LENDING OPERATIONS
AUTOSHOP REP& PRAC
RADIATION PHYSICS
I T SYSTEMS
15 MARCH

Friday

10.30 am BIOLOGY
ACCOUNTANCY
SINDHI
PORTUGUESE
RUSSIAN
SPANISH
KASHMIRI
ELE.COST A/C & AUD
SALESMANSHIP 614
STORE ACCOUNTING
MECH. ENGINEERING
AUTO ENGINEERING
AC & REFRGTN-IV
YOGA ANATOMY &PHYS
MEAL PLNG & SERVIC
CLOTHING CONST
BASIC DESIGN
TOUR MGMT & MP PLN
REFERENCE SERVICE
16 MARCH

Saturday

10.30 am HOME SCIENCE

KANNADA

18 MARCH

Monday

10.30 am HINDI ELECTIVE
TAMIL
GUJARATI
MANIPURI
MALAYALAM
ODIA
ASSAMESE
TIBETAN
GERMAN
PERSIAN
NEPALI
LIMBOO
LEPCHA
BODO
TANGKHUL
JAPANESE
BHUTIA
BAHASA MELAYU
HINDI CORE
20 MARCH

Wednesday

10.30 am MATHEMATICS
SECT PRAC & ACCNTG
CIVIL ENGINEERING
FLORICULTURE
COSMETIC CHEMISTRY
OPHTHALMIC TECH.
MICROBIOLOGY
MAT.&CHILD H.NURII
RADIOGRAPHY-II SPL
ESTB & MGMT OF FSU
TEXTILE SCIENCE
BAKERY SCIENCE
TPT. SYSTEMS &MGMT
POULTRY DISE & CNT
FIRST AID &MEDCL C
HEALTH CENTRE MGMT
FOOD PRODUCTIONIII
22 MARCH

Friday

10.30 am INFORMATICS PRAC.
COMPUTER SCIENCE
 23 MARCHSaturday  10.30 am FASHION STUDIES
SHORTHAND ENGLISH
SHORTHAND HINDI
ENGINEERING SCI.
ELN.DEV.& CIRCUITS
DAIRY PLANT INSTRU
VEGETABLE CULTURE
B THERAPY &H DR-II
ADVANCE FOOD PREP
DESG & PAT MAKING
DYEING & PRINTING
FOOD& BEV SERV. II
H EDN & PUB HEALTH
FOOD& BEV C & CNTL
25 MARCH

Monday

10.30 am PHYSICAL EDUCATION
 30 MARCH

Saturday

10.30 am ECONOMICS BIOTECHNOLOGY
ELECT APPLIANCES
1 APRIL

Monday

10.30 am PAINTING
GRAPHICS
SCULPTURE
APP/COMMERCIAL ART
AGRICULTURE
CR WRTNG TR STUDY
 3 APRIL

Wednesday

10.30 am SANSKRIT ELECTIVE
ENGG. GRAPHICS
BENGALI
TELUGU
MARATHI
ARABIC
FRENCH
MIZO
SANSKRIT CORE
MARKETING
BUSINESS DATA PROC
EVOL& FORMS M M II
4 APRIL

Thursday

10.30 am URDU ELECTIVE
DANCE-KATHAK
DANCE-BHARATNATYAM
DANCE-KUCHIPUDI
DANCE-ODISSI
DANCE-MANIPURI
DANCE-KATHAKALI
DANCE-MOHINIYATTAM
URDU CORE
5 APRIL

Friday

10.30 am MUSIC CAR.VOCAL
MUSIC CAR.INS.MEL.
MUSIC CAR.INS.PER.
MUSIC HIND.VOCAL
MUSIC HIND.INS.MEL
MUSIC HIND.INS.PER
OFFCE PROC.& PRAC.
6 APRIL

Saturday

10.30 am SOCIOLOGY
GRAPHIC DESIGNS
DTP CAD & MULTIMED
B P O SKILLS
9 APRIL

Tuesday

10.30 am PSYCHOLOGY
FINANCIAL ACCNTG
12 APRIL

Friday

 10.30 am PHILOSOPHY ENTREPRENEURSHIP
CASH MGMT & H-KEEP
POST HARV TECH&PRD
LIB. ADMN & MGMT.
COMPUTER& LIFE I A
B CONCEPT-H &MED T
MIDWIFERY
FOOD PRODUCTION IV
FOOD SERVICES II
GEOSPATIAL TECH II
16 APRIL

Tuesday

10.30 am MULTIMEDIA & WEB T
MASS MEDIA STUDIES
TYPOGRAPHY &CA ENG
TYPOGRAPHY &CA HIN
 17 APRIL

Wednesday

10.30 am PUNJABI

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes